FANDOM


⚠️This Page is Currently Under Construction⚠️
⚠️本页面正在进行施工中⚠️
GNZ48 偶像重组计划
GNZ48 Team Shuffle
Gnz shuffle logo
Project Date
October 01 2020 to Mid-November 2020

Phase 1: Captains Self-Nomination + Lot Drawing

New Team Captains

  • Luo HanYue
  • Wu YuFei
  • Long YiRui

Lot Drawing

Rules

  • 通过主持人随机抽签的方式决定成员进入组队区域的顺序,每次抽选2名成员。队员进入组队区域,一名队长可同时被2名成员选择;
  • 队员可选择本轮放弃直接进入待定去,每次选择不多于1名心仪队长若队长成功一次有2名成员加入,下一轮次不能被选择也不能发动主动技能
  • 第一轮组队结束后,队长将在待定区,根据队伍人数从高至低依次选择

Card of Fate

  • 队长全场有3次发动主动技能的机会,如两名队员同时选择一名队长则触发队长被动技能(次数不限)。
  • 心想事成
    • 主动技能:心仪的1名/2名成员加入自己队伍
    • 被动技能:2名成员全部加入自己队伍
  • 不忘初心
    • 主动技能:维持队员最初选择
    • 被动技能:2名队员全部加入自己队伍
  • 得不偿失
    • 主动技能:队员加入队伍失败,如无其他队长争取则进入待定区
    • 被动技能:队员加入队伍失败,如无其他队长争取则进入待定区
  • 鱼与熊掌
    • 主动技能:若无队员选择则技能无效;若仅一名队员选择自动加入
    • 被动技能:仅能从2名队员中选取1人加入,另一人若无其他队长争取则进入待定区

Team Formation Process (Lot Drawing)

Group 1
Member Desired Team Card of Fate Result
Wang ZiXin Team LYR 不忘初心 Joins Team LYR
Yang KeLu Team LYR 不忘初心 Joins Team LYR
Long YiRui's team cannot be chosen by the next pair
Group 2
Member Desired Team Card of Fate Result
Wu SiQi Team WYF 不忘初心 Joins Team WYF
Xian ShenNan Team WYF 不忘初心 Joins Team WYF
Wu YuFei's team cannot be chosen by the next pair
Group 3
Member Desired Team Card of Fate Result
Fu BingBing Team LHY - Joins Team LHY
Hong JingWen Team WYF - Holding Area
Group 4
Member Desired Team Card of Fate Result
Liu LiFei Team WYF - Joins Team WYF
Yang QingYing Team LHY - Joins Team LHY
As Yang QingYing is not around, Zeng AiJia will represent her in the lot drawing
Group 5
Member Desired Team Card of Fate Result
Liu Guo Team WYF - Joins Team WYF
Xie LeiLei Team LHY - Joins Team LHY
Group 6
Member Desired Team Card of Fate Result
Chen GuiJun Team LYR 不忘初心 Joins Team LYR
Deng HuiEn Team LYR 不忘初心 Joins Team LYR
Long YiRui's team cannot be chosen by the next pair
Group 7
Member Desired Team Card of Fate Result
Ma XinYue Team LYR - Holding Area
Wang CuiFei Team LYR - Holding Area
As Wang CuiFei is not around, Nong YanPing will represent her in the lot drawing
Group 8
Member Desired Team Card of Fate Result
Fang Qi Team LYR - Joins Team LYR
Huang ChuYin Team LHY - Joins Team LHY
Group 9
Member Desired Team Card of Fate Result
Xu ChuWen Team LHY - Joins Team LHY
Zhang ShuYu Team LYR - Joins Team LYR
Group 10
Member Desired Team Card of Fate Result
Liang Qiao Team LYR - Joins Team LYR
Ye ShuQi Team LHY - Joins Team LHY
Group 11
Member Desired Team Card of Fate Result
Lin Zhi Team LHY 得不偿失 Holding Area
Zhang QiongYu Team LHY 得不偿失 Holding Area
Group 12
Member Desired Team Card of Fate Result
Lu Jing Team WYF - Joins Team WYF
Zeng AiJia Team LHY - Joins Team LHY
Group 13
Member Desired Team Card of Fate Result
Wang JiongYi Team LYR - Joins Team LYR
Xie AiLin Team WYF - Joins Team WYF
As Wang JiongYi is not around, Liang WanLin will represent her in the lot drawing
Group 14
Member Desired Team Card of Fate Result
Chen Ke Team LHY - Joins Team LHY
Liang WanLin Team LYR - Joins Team LYR
Group 15
Member Desired Team Card of Fate Result
Mo Xin Team WYF - Joins Team WYF
Yang YuanYuan Team LYR - Joins Team LYR
Group 16
Member Desired Team Card of Fate Result
Zheng DanNi Team WYF - Joins Team WYF
Zhu YiXin Team LHY - Holding Area
Zhu YiXin decides to forfeit the selection and enters holding area
Group 17
Member Desired Team Card of Fate Result
Wang SiYue Team LYR 鱼与熊掌 Joins Team LYR
Xie FeiFei Team LYR 鱼与熊掌 Holding Area
Group 18
Member Desired Team Card of Fate Result
Xu HuiLing Team LHY - Joins Team LHY
Zhang Run Team WYF - Joins Team WYF
Group 19
Member Desired Team Card of Fate Result
Shi ZhuJun Team WYF 鱼与熊掌 Holding Area
Yang RuoXi Team WYF 鱼与熊掌 Joins Team WYF
Group 20
Member Desired Team Card of Fate Result
Chen JiaYing Team LHY 不忘初心 Joins Team LHY
Liang Jiao Team LHY 不忘初心 Joins Team LHY
Luo HanYue's team cannot be chosen by the next pair
Group 21
Member Desired Team Card of Fate Result
Li ShanShan Team LHY - Holding Area
Zuo JingYuan Team WYF - Joins Team WYF
Group 22
Member Desired Team Card of Fate Result
Chen NanXi Team WYF - Joins Team WYF
Luo KeJia Team LHY - Joins Team LHY
Group 23
Member Desired Team Card of Fate Result
Lin JiaPei Team LHY - Joins Team LHY
Tang LiJia Team LYR - Joins Team LYR

Team Formation Process (Holding Area)

Member Desired Team Result
Hong JingWen Team WYF Joins Team WYF
Ma XinYue Team LYR Joins Team LYR
Wang CuiFei Team LYR Joins Team LYR
Lin Zhi Team LHY Joins Team LHY
Zhang QiongYu Team LHY Joins Team WYF
Zhu YiXin Team LHY Joins Team LHY
Xie FeiFei Team LYR Joins Team LYR
Shi ZhuJun Team WYF Joins Team WYF
Li ShanShan Team LHY Joins Team LHY

Initial Team Formation & Members

Initial Team Formation
Luo HanYue's Team Long YiRui's Team Wu YuFei's Team
Xie LeiLei, Chen Ke, Zeng AiJia, Zhu YiXin, Xu ChuWen Tang LiJia, Fang Qi, Wang ZiXin, Liang WanLin Zuo JingYuan, Zheng DanNi, Zhang QiongYu, Liu LiFei, Hong JingWen
Chen JiaYing, Fu BingBing, Huang ChuYin, Lin JiaPei, Liang Jiao, Luo KeJia, Li ShanShan, Lin Zhi, Xu HuiLing, Yang QingYing, Ye ShuQi Chen GuiJun, Deng HuiEn, Liang Qiao, Ma XinYue, Yang KeLu, Wang CuiFei, Wang JiongYi, Wang SiYue, Xie FeiFei, Yang YuanYuan, Zhang ShuYu Chen NanXi, Liu Guo, Lu Jing, Mo Xin, Shi ZhuJun, Wu SiQi, Xie AiLin, Xian ShenNan, Yang RuoXi, Zhang Run

Phase 2: Choosing Members + Team Name

(Rules translation below is copied and adapted with permission from @bbiru)

Introduction

  • There's 5 rounds in total, the first 4 rounds is for the teams to fight and steal members, the final one is to compete for the alphabet (Team Name).
  • Setlist will be decided upon by the teams. Each team will do 2 16-person songs & 3 units.
  • Every round's team points will be collated from the total 🍗 count from the members within the said team.
  • Member from each team with the highest 🍗 count will be immune/protected from the exchanges and cannot be picked.
  • Rules of exchange: You can only exchange a GNZ48 TOP 16 member for a GNZ48 TOP 16 member; other GNZ members are all interchangeable.

Voting Rules

  • In every round, they will rank the teams from 1st to 3rd based on the total 🍗 count per team.
  • The 🍗 count will be tabulated from the first 90 minutes of every stage.

Member Exchange Rules [Round 1 & 2]

  • The team in 1st place from each round can randomly pick 2 members from a designated opposing team to JOIN their own team. However, if the team already has 18 members, they will have to randomly pick someone to leave before they can add a new member.
  • If the 1st place team forfeits one or both of the member exchange privileges, the privilege will be transferred to the 2nd place team for that round.
  • The 2nd place team will not be allowed to forfeit this exchange and can only choose to take 1 member from the 3rd place team.
  • After the new member joins the team, the new member can randomly select one existing team member from the current team to join the opposing team.

Member Exchange Rules [Rounds 3 & 4]

  • The team in 1st place can choose to swap 2 members with the designated opposing team. If the team already has 18 members, they will have to pick someone to leave before they can add a new member.
  • Same as the Round 1 & 2 rules above, if the team forfeits one or both of the member exchange privileges, the 2nd place team will not be allowed to forfeit and can only choose to take 1 member from the 3rd place team.
  • After the new member joins the team, the new member can randomly select or pick one existing team member from the current team to join the opposing team.

Phase 2 Round 1

Team Ranking

  • 1st: Team Luo HanYue
  • 2nd: Team Wu YuFei
  • 3rd: Team Long YiRui

Members with the immunity

  • Chen Ke (Team LHY)
  • Zuo JingYuan (Team WYF)
  • Fang Qi (Team LYR)

Outcome

  • Team Luo HanYue forfeits both member exchange privilege's. Under the rule, the privilege is transferred to Team Wu YuFei & her team can only take 1 member.
  • Team Wu YuFei randomly selects a member from Team Long YiRui to take and the result was that Liang Qiao join their team.
  • Team Wu YuFei randomly selects a member from their own team to join Team Long YiRui and the result was that Chen NanXi join their team.

Team Formation & Members (after the above changes)

  • Changes highlighed in bold.
Luo HanYue's Team Long YiRui's Team Wu YuFei's Team
Xie LeiLei, Chen Ke, Zeng AiJia, Zhu YiXin, Xu ChuWen Tang LiJia, Fang Qi, Wang ZiXin, Liang WanLin Zuo JingYuan, Zheng DanNi, Zhang QiongYu, Liu LiFei, Hong JingWen
Chen JiaYing, Fu BingBing, Huang ChuYin, Lin JiaPei, Liang Jiao, Luo KeJia, Li ShanShan, Lin Zhi, Xu HuiLing, Yang QingYing, Ye ShuQi Chen GuiJun, Chen NanXi, Deng HuiEn, Ma XinYue, Yang KeLu, Wang CuiFei, Wang JiongYi, Wang SiYue, Xie FeiFei, Yang YuanYuan, Zhang ShuYu Liang Qiao, Liu Guo, Lu Jing, Mo Xin, Shi ZhuJun, Wu SiQi, Xie AiLin, Xian ShenNan, Yang RuoXi, Zhang Run

Phase 2 Round 2

Team Ranking

  • 1st: Team Wu YuFei
  • 2nd: Team Long YiRui
  • 3rd: Team Luo HanYue

Members with the immunity

  • Chen Ke (Team LHY)
  • Zuo JingYuan (Team WYF)
  • Fang Qi (Team LYR)

Outcome

  • Team Wu YuFei forfeits both member exchange privilege's. Under the rule, the privilege is transferred to Team Long YiRui & her team can only take 1 member.
  • Team Long YiRui randomly selects a member from Team Luo HanYue to take and the result was that Zhu YiXin join their team.
  • Team Long YiRui randomly selects a member from their own team to join Team Luo HanYue and the result was that Tang LiJia join their team.

Team Formation & Members (after the above changes)

  • Changes highlighed in bold.
Luo HanYue's Team Long YiRui's Team Wu YuFei's Team
Tang LiJia, Xie LeiLei, Chen Ke, Zeng AiJia, Xu ChuWen Fang Qi, Zhu YiXin, Wang ZiXin, Liang WanLin Zuo JingYuan, Zheng DanNi, Zhang QiongYu, Liu LiFei, Hong JingWen
Chen JiaYing, Fu BingBing, Huang ChuYin, Lin JiaPei, Liang Jiao, Luo KeJia, Li ShanShan, Lin Zhi, Xu HuiLing, Yang QingYing, Ye ShuQi Chen GuiJun, Chen NanXi, Deng HuiEn, Ma XinYue, Yang KeLu, Wang CuiFei, Wang JiongYi, Wang SiYue, Xie FeiFei, Yang YuanYuan, Zhang ShuYu Liang Qiao, Liu Guo, Lu Jing, Mo Xin, Shi ZhuJun, Wu SiQi, Xie AiLin, Xian ShenNan, Yang RuoXi, Zhang Run

New Rule

  • In Phase 2 Rounds 3 and 4 of the shuffle, combining the "offline" votes from both stages in that round, the 1 member with the highest vote count will receive a card that allows her to join the team of her choice for the next round.

Phase 2 Round 3

Team Ranking

  • 1st: Team Wu YuFei
  • 2nd: Team Long YiRui
  • 3rd: Team Luo HanYue

Members with the immunity

  • Chen Ke (Team LHY)
  • Zuo JingYuan (Team WYF)
  • Deng HuiEn (Team LYR)

Outcome

  • Team Wu YuFei forfeits both member exchange privilege's. Under the rule, the privilege is transferred to Team Long YiRui & her team can only swap 1 member.
  • Team Long YiRui selects a member from Team Luo HanYue to swap and the result was that Tang LiJia join their team.
  • Team Long YiRui selects a member from their own team to swapped to Team Luo HanYue and the result was that Zhu YiXin join their team.

Team Formation & Members (after the above changes)

  • Changes highlighed in bold.
Luo HanYue's Team Long YiRui's Team Wu YuFei's Team
Xie LeiLei, Chen Ke, Zeng AiJia, Zhu YiXin, Xu ChuWen Tang LiJia, Fang Qi, Wang ZiXin, Liang WanLin Zuo JingYuan, Zheng DanNi, Zhang QiongYu, Liu LiFei, Hong JingWen
Chen JiaYing, Fu BingBing, Huang ChuYin, Lin JiaPei, Liang Jiao, Luo KeJia, Li ShanShan, Lin Zhi, Xu HuiLing, Yang QingYing, Ye ShuQi Chen GuiJun, Chen NanXi, Deng HuiEn, Ma XinYue, Yang KeLu, Wang CuiFei, Wang JiongYi, Wang SiYue, Xie FeiFei, Yang YuanYuan, Zhang ShuYu Liang Qiao, Liu Guo, Lu Jing, Mo Xin, Shi ZhuJun, Wu SiQi, Xie AiLin, Xian ShenNan, Yang RuoXi, Zhang Run

Phase 2 Round 4

Team Ranking

  • 1st: Team Luo HanYue
  • 2nd: Team Wu YuFei
  • 3rd: Team Long YiRui

Members with the immunity

  • Zhu YiXin (Team LHY)
  • Zuo JingYuan (Team WYF)
  • Deng HuiEn (Team LYR)

Outcome

  • Team Luo HanYue forfeits both member exchange privilege's. Under the rule, the privilege is transferred to Team Wu YuFei & her team can only swap 1 member.
  • Team Wu YuFei selects a member from Team Long YiRui to swap and the result was that Chen NanXi join their team.
  • Team Wu YuFei selects a member from their own team to swapped to Team Long YiRui and the result was that Liang Qiao join their team.
  • Tang LiJia as the member with the highest number of "offline" votes, she received the benefit of choosing a team to go into of her own preference and the result was that she choose to stay in Team Long YiRui.
  • After 4 rounds of stages, Team Luo HanYue achieve the highest number of 🍗 count and they selected Zhang QiongYu to join their team.

Team Formation & Members (after the above changes)

  • Changes highlighed in bold.
Luo HanYue's Team Long YiRui's Team Wu YuFei's Team
Xie LeiLei, Chen Ke, Zhang QiongYu, Zeng AiJia, Zhu YiXin, Xu ChuWen Tang LiJia, Fang Qi, Wang ZiXin, Liang WanLin Zuo JingYuan, Zheng DanNi, Liu LiFei, Hong JingWen
Chen JiaYing, Fu BingBing, Huang ChuYin, Lin JiaPei, Liang Jiao, Luo KeJia, Li ShanShan, Lin Zhi, Xu HuiLing, Yang QingYing, Ye ShuQi Chen GuiJun, Deng HuiEn, Liang Qiao, Ma XinYue, Yang KeLu, Wang CuiFei, Wang JiongYi, Wang SiYue, Xie FeiFei, Yang YuanYuan, Zhang ShuYu Chen NanXi, Liu Guo, Lu Jing, Mo Xin, Shi ZhuJun, Wu SiQi, Xie AiLin, Xian ShenNan, Yang RuoXi, Zhang Run

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.